Dark Light
-12%

ATB With Duplex LC/ UPC Adapter

Fibre Optics
Availability:

6 in stock


  • Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  • Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Blue, White, Red, Green, 12corlors
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB for SM, ≤0.3dB for MM and SM/APC
  • Return loss: ≥ 45 dB for PC, ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC and ≥35dB for MM
  • Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m….customized
  • Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customizedS

SKU: FO-D-LC-UPC-A

KSh 150.00 KSh 170.00

6 in stock

Fiber optic pigtail is with one-piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.

Features:

  • 100% test before shipment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  • Serialized & Individual Test Records
  • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

Applications:

  • FTTH application
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Industrial,mechanical and military
Brands

Fibre Optics

Specification:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ATB With Duplex LC/ UPC Adapter”

There are no reviews yet.