Dark Light

Fibre Cable 12 Core ADSS 4KM/ Roll

Fibre Optics
Availability:

8 in stock


ADSS (All Dielectric Self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable)

  • Fiber count: 2-144(G652D);
  • Loose tube: PBT;
  • Central strength member: FRP;
  • Waterproof layer: cable gel;
  • Outer inner sheath: PE
  • Operating temperature: -40°C~+70°C
  • Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber network system

KSh 160,000.00

8 in stock

Applications:

  • Utilized for telecommunications by power utilities, telcos, and private network groups
  • Designed for installation on distribution and transmission lines
  • Capable of being installed in close proximity to conductors if security is a concern
  • Suitable for underbuilding applications, minimizing the need for outages
  • Used for telecom networks where quick, low-cost installation is a priority
  • Show Less

Fn Aerial Outdoor ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 6 12 24 48 72 96 Core Span 80 100 120 G652D Single Mode OS2 ADSS Fiber Optica

Fn Aerial Outdoor ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 6 12 24 48 72 96 Core Span 80 100 120 G652D Single Mode OS2 ADSS Fiber Optica

SKU: ADSS-122-NM-100S-4KM Category: Tags: ,
Brands

Fibre Optics

ADSS (All Dielectric Self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable)
Cable type
ADSS-PE/AT24B1-12kN
Attenuation
1310nm:≤0.36dM/km
1550nm:≤0.22dM/km
Cable outer dia
13mm
Outer sheath thickness
≥1.7mm
Weight
80-180kg/km
Min. bending radius
(mm)(D:cable dia)
Static:15D
Dynamic:25D
Transport/Storage temp
Laying: -15~+60 °C
Transporting: -40~+70°C

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Fibre Cable 12 Core ADSS 4KM/ Roll”

There are no reviews yet.