Dark Light

Fibre Cable 48 Core ADSS 4KM/ Roll

Availability:

7 in stock


  • Fiber count: 2-144(G652D);
  • Loose tube: PBT;
  • Central strength member: FRP;
  • Waterproof layer: cable gel;
  • Outer inner sheath: PE
  • Operating temperature: -40°C~+70°C
  • Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber network system

SKU: ADSS-48-NM-150S-2KM

KSh 260,000.00

7 in stock

Applications:

  • Utilized for telecommunications by power utilities, telcos, and private network groups
  • Designed for installation on distribution and transmission lines
  • Capable of being installed in close proximity to conductors if security is a concern
  • Suitable for underbuilding applications, minimizing the need for outages
  • Used for telecom networks where quick, low-cost installation is a priority
  • Show Less

Fn Aerial Outdoor ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 6 12 24 48 72 96 Core Span 80 100 120 G652D Single Mode OS2 ADSS Fiber Optica

Fn Aerial Outdoor ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 6 12 24 48 72 96 Core Span 80 100 120 G652D Single Mode OS2 ADSS Fiber Optica

SKU: ADSS-48-NM-150S-2KM Category: Tags: , ,

Optical Characteristics: 

G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20ºC) @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm

 

Characteristics

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
The design life span is 30 years.

Technical Parameter

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40°C to + 70°C

 

ADSS cable complies with Standard IEEE P 1222 as well as IEC 60794-1

Ref.outer diameter

mm

Ref.weight

kg/km

Ref.daily max.working

tension

kN

Max allowable working tension kN Break strength

kN

Strength member CSA

 

 

mm2

Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2 Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k
 

PE sheath

AT sheath
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1
15.6 194 208 10.5 28 70 33.0 19.6 0.1
16.3 211 226 12.75 34 85 40.0 20.1 0.1
16.8 226 242 15.45 41 103 48.0 24.0 -0.4
17.2 236 253 16.2 45 108 51.0 25.1 -0.5
17.9 249 266 18.0 50 120 58.8 26.1 -0.8

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Fibre Cable 48 Core ADSS 4KM/ Roll”

There are no reviews yet.