Dark Light

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable 2mm,2m

Fibre Optics
Availability:

6 in stock


  • Color: Green Black Yellow White Blue
  • Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Strength member: Kevlar Yarn
  • Application: Network System

SKU: SC-SC

KSh 80.00

6 in stock

With the constant endorsement of our diligent experts, we are engrossed in presenting a highly qualitative Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Pigtailto the industry.

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured, and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Brands

Fibre Optics

 

 Model  SM  MM
 Connector A:MPO/MTP
 Connector Fiber Count  8,12,24,48 Core
 Polish  PC,APC  PC
 Insertion Loss  Standard  ≤0.70dB  ≤0.50dB
 Elite Low Loss  ≤0.35dB  ≤0.30dB
 Return Loss  PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB  ≥30dB
 Durability(500 Matings)  ≤0.2dB
 Test Wavelength  1310/1550nm  850/1300nm
 Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
 Polish  PC,APC  PC
 Insertion Loss  ≤0.2dB  ≤0.2dB
 Return Loss  PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB  ≥35dB
 Durability(500 Matings)  ≤0.2dB
 Test Wavelength  1310/1550nm  850/1300nm

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Product Specification

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125 μm Fiber Count Simplex
Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius 30 mm
Polish Type UPC Cable Diameter 0.9 mm
Cable Jacket PVC Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310 nm/1550 nm Durability 500 Times
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB Interchangeability ≤0.2 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB Vibration ≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable 2mm,2m”

There are no reviews yet.