Dark Light
-14%

PLC Splitter 1×2 Bare

Fibre Optics
Availability:

7 in stock


  • Free 1X2 PLC Splitter Sample for evaluation
  • Quick Delivery on Trial Order or Bulk Order
  • Well Made Premium Fiber Cable
  • Plastic Packing Protection from Shipment
  • High-quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers
  • PLC splitting mechanism
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing or terminating

SKU: PLC12SMB

KSh 300.00 KSh 350.00

7 in stock

1×2 PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler

Introduction to 1×2 PLC Splitter

This 1X2 PLC Splitter with 1 input and 2 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are available with 900µm loose tube single-mode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

1×2 PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Available in dual/three-wavelength operation
  • Optional connectors termination upon request
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

1×2 PLC Splitter Application

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor
Brands

Fibre Optics

Technical Specifications

1×2 PLC Splitter Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1×2 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1×2
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Fiber Length 1m or 1.5m or Requested
Package Style Blockless
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 3.9
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 4.2
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Return Loss (≥) dB 50
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Temperature-Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.5
Max Temperature-Dependent Loss (-40~85°C) 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 40*4*4
Blockless Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 40*4*4

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “PLC Splitter 1×2 Bare”

There are no reviews yet.