Dark Light
-2%

Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-S Switch

Cisco Systems
Availability:

6 in stock


  • Integrated wireless controller capability with support for up to 50 access points and 1000 wireless clients on each switching entity (switch or stack)
  • 24 10/100/1000 data and PoE 390W with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) supported port
  • 24 100-Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps (multigigabit) Cisco UPOE and PoE+ models with EEE
  • 2x10G Uplink ports
  • 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ models with lower noise and reduced depth of 11.62 inches for shallow depth cabinets in enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments
  • Optional Cisco StackWise-160 technology that provides scalability and resiliency with 160 Gbps of stack throughput
  • Support for external power system RPS 2300 on the 3650 mini SKUs for power redundancy

 

SKU: WS-C3650-24PD-S

KSh 250,000.00 KSh 254,000.00

6 in stock

KSh 510,000.00 for 2 item(s)

Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-S Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-S Switch is the next generation of enterprise-class standalone and stackable access-layer switches that provide the foundation for full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. The 3650 Series is built on the advanced Cisco StackWise®-160 and takes advantage of the new Cisco Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC). This switch can enable uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility, application optimization, and superior resiliency. The Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-S Switch supports full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), Cisco Universal Power over Ethernet (Cisco UPOE®) on the Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series multigigabit switches, and offers modular and field-replaceable redundant fans and power supplies. The 3650 Series switches also come in a 12-inch lower depth form factor so that you can deploy them in tight wiring closets in remote branches and offices where the depth of the switch is a concern. In addition, the 3650 multigigabit switches support current and next-generation wireless speeds and standards (including 802.11ac Wave 2) on existing cabling infrastructure. The 3650 Series switches help increase wireless productivity and reduce TCO.

Brands

Cisco Systems

Technical Specifications:

Performance Numbers for All Switch Models
Description Specification
Switching Fabric 176 Gbps on 48-port models
88 Gbps on 24-port models
Stacking bandwidth 160 Gbps
Total number of MAC addresses 32,000
Total number of IPv4 routes (ARP plus learned routes) 24,000
FNF entries 48,000 flow on 48-port models
24,000 flows on 24-port models
DRAM 4 Gb
Flash 2 Gb
VLAN IDs 4,000
Total switched virtual interfaces (SVIs) 1,000
Jumbo frame 9198 bytes
Total routed ports per 3850 stack 208
Wireless
Number of access points per switch/stack 25
Number of wireless clients per switch/stack 1000
Total number of WLANs per switch 64
Wireless bandwidth per switch Up to 40 Gbps on 48-port models
Up to 20 Gbps on 24-port models
Supported Aironet access point series 3600, 3500, 2600, 1600, 1260, 1140, 1040
Environmental Ranges
Description Specification
With AC Power Supply
Operating Environment and Altitude
Normal Operating Temperature and Altitudes:
-5ºC to +45ºC, up to 5000 feet (1500m)
-5ºC to +40ºC, up to 10,000 feet (3000m)
-5ºC to +35ºC, up to 13,000 feet (4000m)
-5ºC to +30ºC, up to 16,400 feet (5000m)Short-Term* Exceptional Conditions:
-5ºC to +50ºC, up to 5000 feet (1500m)
-5ºC to +45ºC, up to 10,000 feet (3000m)
-5ºC to +40ºC, up to 13,000 feet (4000m)
-5ºC to +35ºC, up to 16,400 feet (5000m)
-5ºC to +45ºC, at sealevel with single fan failure* Not more than following in one year period: 96 consecutive hours, or 360 hours total, or 15 occurrences
With DC Power Supply
Operating Environment and Altitude (NEBS)
Normal Operating Temperature and Altitudes:
-5ºC to +45ºC, up to 6000 feet (1800m)
-5ºC to +40ºC, up to 10,000 feet (3000m)
-5ºC to +35ºC, up to 13,000 feet (4000m)
-5ºC to +30ºC, up to 16,400 feet (5000m)Short-Term* Exceptional Conditions:
-5ºC to +55ºC, up to 6000 feet (1800m)
-5ºC to +50ºC, up to 10,000 feet (3000m)
-5ºC to +45ºC, up to 13,000 feet (4000m)
-5ºC to +40ºC, up to 16,400 feet (5000m)
-5ºC to +45ºC, at sealevel with single fan failure* Not more than following in one year period: 96 consecutive hours, or 360 hours total, or 15 occurrences
Acoustic Noise
Measured per ISO 7779 & Declared per ISO 9296 Bystander positions operating to an ambient temperature of 25°C
With AC or DC power supply (with 16 PoE+ ports loaded):
LpA: 45dB typical, 48dB maximum
LwA: 5.5B typical, 5.8B maximum
Typical: Noise emission for a typical configuration
Maximum: Statistical maximum to account for variation in production
Relative Humidity 10% to 95%, noncondensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40 to 158º F (-40 to 70º C)
Altitude: 16,400 ft (5,000 m)
Vibration Operating: 0.41Grms from 3 to 500Hz with spectral break points of 0.0005 G2/Hz at 10Hz and 200Hz 5dB/octave roll off at each end.
Nonoperating: 1.12Grms from 3 to 500Hz with spectral break points of 0.0065 G2/Hz at 10Hz and 100Hz 5dB/octave roll off at each end.
Shock Operating: 30G, 2ms Half sine
Nonoperating: 55G, 10ms Trapezoid
Connectors and LED Indicators
Description Specification
Connectors and Cabling
  • 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5E UTP cabling
  • 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX10, DWDM and CWDM SFP transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  • 10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, CX1 (v02 or higher) SFP+ transceivers: LC fiber connectors (single-mode or multimode fiber)
  • Cisco StackWise-160 stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling
  • Cisco StackPower: Cisco proprietary power stacking cables
  • Ethernet management port: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
  • Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections
Power Connectors
  • Customers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power or StackPower from another member in the power stack. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
  • Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions Inches (H x W x D) Centimeters (H x D x W)
WS-C3650-24T 1.73 x 17.5 x 17.625 4.4 x 44.5 x 44.8
WS-C3650-24P 1.73 x 17.5 x 17.625 4.4 x 44.5 x 44.8

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-S Switch”

There are no reviews yet.