Dark Light

Fibre Patch Cords LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2mm, 2m

Fibre Optics
Availability:

7 in stock


  • Singlex Mono-Mode (SM) fiber optic cable.
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good Durability
  • Good exchangeability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • compact design
  • IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance
  • It has an LC/UPC connector on one end and an SC/APC connector on the other end.
  • Cable verified 100%, of first quality and LSZH (Low Smoke Halogen Free).
  • Section of the central core and its coating of 9/125 microns (?m).
  • Total section of 3.0 mm cable (including kevlar fiber and yellow sheath)
  • Connector:LC/UPC-LC/UPC
  • Fiber Type:SM

SKU: SC/LC- OFPC

KSh 150.00

7 in stock

The 9/125um single-mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

ETU supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OS2 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable

Item Specifications:

Connector LC-LC Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber type Duplex Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Length 1m Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Jacket PVC Repeatability <=0.1dB
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C

Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High-temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
compact design
IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

Applications:

CATV / Metro
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

 

Brands

Fibre Optics

Technical Specifications

Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ≦0.1
Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Fibre Patch Cords LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2mm, 2m”

There are no reviews yet.