Dark Light
-3%

Nufiber 10/100Mbps Media Converters

Fibre Optics
Availability:

6 in stock


  • Auto-negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Supporting flow control
  • Supporting 1552 bytes packet
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

SKU: F-C570S20A/B

KSh 1,750.00 KSh 1,800.00

6 in stock

Nufiber Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps Single Fiber Single Mode 20KM SC External Power Supply

Single / Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter with Half / Full Duplex

The NuFiber® single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Key Feature

 

Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port
Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port
Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port
Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
ST, SC, FC optical connectors
Status LED’s for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
External power adapter

Packaging & Delivery

  • Selling Units: Single item
  • Single package size: 23X17.6X5.3 cm
  • Single gross weight: 2.000 kg
  • Package Type: 1pcs/box,20pcs/carton.(carton size: 45.2*37.2*29.7cm).40pcs/carton.(carton size:55.6*32.8*43.5cm)
SKU: F-C570S20A/B Category:
Brands

Fibre Optics

Technical Specification:

  1. Operating standard:
    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x
  2. MAC address table: 1K
  3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
  4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps
  5. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  6. Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
  7. Flow control
    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
    Half Duplex:back pressure
  8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
    Output:DC 5V 1A
  9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion
  10. MTBF: 80,000 hours
  11. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
  12. Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
  13. Humidity:5% ~ 90%
  14. Dimensions:
    Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
    Power internal type: 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

Fiber Information:

 

Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength Max. distance TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
DM01 ST/SC multimode 850/1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
DS-25 SC singlemode 1310nm 25km -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm
DS-40 SC singlemode 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -33dBm 25dBm
DS-60 SC singlemode 1310nm 60km -3~0dBm -36dBm 33dBm
DS-80 SC singlemode 1550nm 80km -10~-5dBm -35dBm 25dBm
DS-100 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -5~0dBm -36dBm 31dBm
DS-120 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -1~3dBm -36dBm 35dBm
W1/2-20 SC 20km 1310/1550nm 20km -14~-6dBm -32dBm 18dBm
W1/2-40 SC 40km 1310/1550nm 40km -8/-10~-3dBm -35dBm 27/25dBm
W1/2-60 SC 60km 1490/1550nm 60km -5/-7~0dBm -37dBm 32/30dBm
W1/2-80 SC 80km 1490/1550nm 80km -3/-5~2dBm -37dBm 34/32dBm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Nufiber 10/100Mbps Media Converters”

There are no reviews yet.