Dark Light
-5%

Nufiber 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converters

Fibre Optics
Availability:

7 in stock


  • 8 RJ45 ports and 2 SC fiber port or 2 SFP sockets,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
  • Auto-negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability

SKU: NF-A2008F

KSh 2,000.00 KSh 2,100.00

7 in stock

2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port media converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX

NF-2008 series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 8 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2 fiber port or 2 1000M SFP socket(The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Brands

Fibre Optics

Technical Specifications

  • Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • MAC address:1K
  • Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM .
  • Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
  • Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m
  • Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
  • Single mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
  • Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
  • Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
  • Power: AC100 ~ 240V, 50~60Hz;  DC5V 2A;
  • Environment temperature:0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Storage temperature:::-20℃ ~ +80℃
  • Humidity::5% ~ 90%

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Nufiber 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converters”

There are no reviews yet.