Dark Light
-6%

ATB With SC/ APC and SC/ APC Simplex Pigtail

Fibre Optics
Availability:

7 in stock


  • SC-APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 1M – Teleweaver
  • SC-APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail is a connecting SC-APC connector with a single-mode fiber cable in the end.
  • Normally Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail is simplex, but also has multi-core fiber, they are all available for Active device termination installations
  • SC-APC single-mode fiber optic pigtails have different colors and meter numbers, 0.9/2.0/3.0mm wire diameter.
  • We design, manufacture, and test our fiber optic pigtail according to protocol and performance under industry standards.

SKU: FO-SC-APC-SMP

KSh 150.00 KSh 160.00

7 in stock

Brands

Fibre Optics

Specification

Connector Type SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optical Pigtail
Polishing Type APC
Insertion Loss SM <0.2dB
Return Loss PC>50dB
Repeatability SM <0.2dB
Exchangeability SM <0.2dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability >=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Sleeves Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø3.0mm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ATB With SC/ APC and SC/ APC Simplex Pigtail”

There are no reviews yet.